?

Log in

No account? Create an account


A fun survey filled with sweet, juicy about me goodness. I took it from Facebook but that's besides the point... >_>

Who is the most important person to you at the moment?
Probably myself. It's only me that's going to get my ass through school and finding a job.

What is your favourite smell?
Hmm... I have many. Cherry blossom, apple, popcorn... *_*

Why do you feel the way you do?
Because I just do? I don't know... lol.

How do you feel?
I'm okay. Could have a little more entertainment but whatever.

What do you want from life?
A good acareer and happiness.

Who can you see yourself with in 15 years time?
Well I would be married to him... I guess someone cool? Haha lame...

Who was the last person to call you?
Steven.

Why did they call you?
He wanted to hang out.

Who was the last person to text you?
Jaya from communications class.

What was the text?
Wanting to know if we could reschedule our study session for another time.

Why did they send it to you?
Um... See above, haha. It was semi-important.

Are you excited for something?
Yes. School ending. Can I get an amen? XD

What did you do for New Years Eve?
Stayed at home, played video games with some friends, ate, drank a bunch of apple cider and stayed up all night.

 Who were you with?
Xander, Andrew and Riley.

Did you get drunk?
Noooope.

List 5 people who you never want to lose.
Wow... Just 5? You can't do this to me! XD lol

List 5 people you think about everyday.
Pretty much everyone back in my hometown. And that's wayyyy more than 5, haha.

List the members of your family.
My mom, dad, younger brother, 2 dogs, and my cat.

What relation are each of them to you?
Umm... See above again, lol.

Who is your best friend?
I have more than one.

How you like your eggs in the morning?
I don't eat eggs at all. Blah.

Who was the last person you hugged?
Steven.

Who was the last peron you kissed?
My cat, hahaha. Tokyo loves me~

Do you like them?
Yeah XD And she better like me because I feed her little cat ass AND clean up after her.

How many friends do you have on Myspace?
900 and something... LOL.

Who is your top friend?
My Chemical Romance I believe.
Who did you last want to see so badly you couldn't think straight?
Hmm... No one really. I always think straight when I want to see someone so this doesn't apply to me... yet.

Do you have any siblings?
Yes. A younger brother.

What are their names?
Alexander, or Xander for short.

How old are they?
Seventeen.

Who do you get on with the most?
My brother.

Who do you argue with the most?
My parents. DUH.

Who steals your clothes the most?
No one.

Whose clothes do you steal the most?
No one.

Do you love them?
My clothes? Or the person who's stealing them? N/A? XD

If so, why?
N/A.

If not, why not?
N/A!

If you could swap any member of your family, who would it be?
No one now that I think about it... lol.

Who would you swap them for?
JOHNNY DEPP lol... Just kidding. No one.

Why?
WHO WOULDN'T WANT TO HAVE JOHNNY DEPP IN THEIR FAMILY??? lol Aaaggh N/A or whatever. I'm done XD

I just baked a cake...~~



I LOVE this guy <333 Undertaker from the series Kuroshitsuji.


And for your enjoyment... Another one!

I can't get enough of him.

Undertaker and Grell. I kinda had a thing for Grell too... Until he/she was out of the picture. I'm not gonna say how though. No spoilers for youuuu.


Ah Undertaker... How I adore you~ <3

This entry was pretty pointless... I just wanted to express my adoration for Undertaker and the manga that I'm currently hooked on, Kuroshitsuji.

Hope you lovelies have a good day~ 

Update: April 24th, 2009


Spring break has been over for a week now, and during that week, I turned 20 years old on April 10th. I still don't feel any different than when I was 19. 20 doesn't seem all that special to me. It's an age where you're stuck in the middle; an adult but then again, not quite. The drinking age reminds me of this crapshoot. Wait one more year and THEN you can drink in the public eye. Um, excuse me, but do you know how many young people 20 and under are drinking illegally right now in dangerous situations?

/end.

ANYWAYS~

This past week has been pretty good so far. I had a friend who turned 20 on the 21st and had some fun that day. I have more exams coming up and I'm losing motivation to go to class everyday, especially one in particular. The instructor doesn't take roll anyway, so as long as I'm there for the stuff that matters, like tests that contribute to my grade and other stuff, then it's all good. I love instructors like that... heh.

I just went blank just now... AAAGGGGHH. What was I going to say?? I felt like I had a pretty interesting entry set up but then again... If I could remember it... OMG.

O_O

/end for now... sorry -.-

Holy fizzuck!


After weeks of not posting anything I'm finally back. And on spring break no less, which I should add is almost over. It's Thursday already ._. And I haven't done anything. NOTHING. What a spring break this has been. Last year's wasn't much better either, now that I think about it. I was planning on going to my hometown to visit friends but that didn't happen. In fact, I was supposed to visit them THIS SPRING BREAK but, you guessed it, that didn't happen either.

Ugh. Well that's just fucking great.

Anyways- On to more... hmm, on to other things I should say. Exciting doesn't seem like the right word. It feels like I'm giving away word candy, so I'll try to avoid euphenisms. Well, as much as possible.

Plain and simple, my life is so boring right now. And I think I just got a whiff of a skunk outside in the backyard... Awkward.

As I was saying, my life just feels like a bad song on repeat. That song would probably be Snow's "Informer". Yes. My life is that bad. I never knew that I would be missing school so much. At least when I'm in class I have some interaction with other humans my age who understand me and know what it feels like to literally roll out of bed 15 minutes before class starts at 8 AM. These people know what it feels like to down a cup of black coffee and then have a Monster energy drink behind that. On another note, I don't care for energy drinks. They all taste like pineapple gummi bears to me or cough syrup. I love me some gummi bears but when it has a weird after taste to it... No thanks.

It's now 2:33 AM and I've been sitting here thinking of something to write but I can't think of anything x_x How lame is that? I come back to write something and I can't do it. I CAN'T DO IT! Oh teh noes.

Oh well.

Maybe I'll have something to write later on... Hopefully.

We'll see.
Have you ever met a celebrity in real life? Who was it and how did your paths cross?
I've only met one celebrity so far in my life and it was all the way back in 7th grade. My dad was working for the Boys & Girls Club in Burbank, CA (part of Los Angeles) and they had a huge fundraiser there where all the kids were recruited to paint and fix stuff and all that jazz. Disney was always heavily involved in my dad's job and my brother and I would often get lots of Disney freebies from piggy banks to t-shirts and all the Disney motif inbetween. This particular day, the cast of Lizzie McGuire happened to come and help us that day. The boy who played her little brother, that Lalaine girl and that other guy that played Gordy and of course, Miss Lizzie McGuire herself, Hilary Duff. I talked with her the most and was invited to eat lunch with her after we were done with painting and whatnot and I felt kind of young sitting and talking with her, haha. Even though she's only about 2 years older than me, I felt like a little kid compared to her. I think she was about 14 at the time and I was around 12. Back then I didn't really watch the show Lizzie McGuire a whole lot and Hilary Duff wasn't a big name in Hollywood just yet, so it was kind of a lukewarm celebrity meeting, lol. She was a nice girl though and very down to earth and not snobby or anything at all. But some say that apparently changed when Lindsay Lohan came into the picture... lol. "Apparently"... Ahem.

And that's the only celebrity I've met face to face and the only one I've met so far in my life. Unless you count that close encounter with a bucket that vocalist Kyo from Dir en grey dumped over his head that I got to get over my head after their first concert in the US... heh. Yeah we'll just leave that one alone, lol. Hopefully I get to meet more in my life.

Writer's Block: Chatty

Do you prefer texting or talking on the phone?
Another writer's block entry. God damnit Sarah! Dig deeper and find something to write about! ...Anyways, on to my answer.

I -do not- have texting, yes, shocking I know. OMG YOU'RE 19 GOING ON 20 AND YOU DON'T HAVE TEXTING? WTF!? Ask my parents, not me. Even though now most unlimited texting is usually around $5.99, I still have not jumped on the finger pushing bandwagon. I WAS on it in high school for 2 years until my mother decided to just cut it off one day. I didn't even use texting all that much as I wasn't text savvy. I sucked at texting, haha. I'm better at it now when I get the chance to send a text to someone but I ain't no speed texter. I'll get back to my texting rant later on in this post, so now on to what I prefer.

Well I can't say I PREFER it, but it's more of something I have to do, so I'm going to choose talking. Conversation over, haha.

NOW ON TO TEH TXTING OMGZ. I hate "TXT" talk by the way... BTW. Bah. Works on instant messengers and some texting situations but all the time, NO.

One thing that pisses me off is people who text while driving. Um, WHY DO YOU NEED TO FUCKING TEXT WHILE DRIVING? Driving already takes a lot of paying attention to what's around you and whatnot, so why put your life in even more jeopardy while trying to get back to Jessica or Amber or whoever to see how she got her hair cut earlier? Young people embarass me sometimes. I'm almost ashamed to be labeled as a young adult because we apparenly make a lot of asinine decisions. And those who make them fuck it up for the rest of us. Thanks a lot you doucheholes.

Teenagers especially make me angry about how they go on and on about who they texted in math class or bragging about how fucked up they got over the weekend swigging Nyquil and then "drunk" texted they're ex-boyfriend or girlfriend. Excuse me little girls and boys, it just makes all of you look like total asses and it doesn't make you look cool or hip. You look foolish and stupid.

I am so glad I'm out of high school and that whole scene.

Writer's Block: More Island Time

You're packing your bag for that other desert island—the one with no electricity—what 5 books do you take with you?
Since I have nothing else to write about, why not?

Well I guess they would be...

1. White Oleander
2. The Color Purple
3. Interview With The Vampire
4. The Joy Luck Club
5. Flowers In The Attic

I'll never get tired of reading White Oleander and it's got enough pages to keep me busy for a couple days, same with The Color Purple. Interview With The Vampire, come on, a classic like that, I have to have with me. It's the OG of vampire novels, before all this Twilight crap. I love The Joy Luck Club and I could read that over and over again. Flowers In The Attic is also pretty good, and I could read that a couple times.

Yeah, I guess that's it.

w00t XD

WILL WORK FOR NO DOUBT MONEY/TICKETS D:


HOLY SHIT.

I MUST MAKE MONEEEEYYYYY.

Self-taught.


I've decided to teach myself how to:

-Sew
-Play guitar
-Bake things other than cookies, preferrably baked goods from scratch

I ain't got shit to do during the day and weekends so why not make good use out of all my free time? The guitar one I might have to work on since my current guitar is beyond repair. I can't tune it without damaging it some more so I that might have to be on hold for awhile. But the sewing and baking goal I can indeed do. I've only sewn two things in my life and I want to expand my skills beyond using simple and I mean SIMPLE patterns and hemming/mending items. I want to make clothes, bags, gothic and lolita stuff, etc. Pillow cases, lol. Maybe I can cash in on that skill later on when I go to art school. Fashion design here I come, haha. Okay maybe not, but it's always fun to make things.

As for baking, that's pretty easy. I like baking :] And cooking. Too bad I have no one to give my food to, except me, hahaha XD Oh well.

P.S. I applied to 3 more places and I'm in the process of applying to another store. Ugh. What is this, application number 30 now? >_<

The sausage?


Just thought that I would share this with all of you...


I would steer clear away from that deli... XD If you want more fail, feel free to go to failblog.org

Profile

sarahsleazoid
sarahsleazoid

Latest Month

May 2009
S M T W T F S
     12
3456789
10111213141516
17181920212223
24252627282930
31      

Syndicate

RSS Atom
Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by Tiffany Chow